Tangoe, Inc. (NASDAQ: TNGO) and Points International Ltd. (TSX: PTS) are among the many companies expected to report financial results after Wednesday’s close, including one with more than 92% upside potential according to consensus estimates of analysts polled by Bloomberg.
| Company | Ticker | Exchange | Market Cap (MM) |
Last Price | Industry | Reporting Time |
Quarter | Sales ($MM) (Growth) |
Net Income ($MM) (Growth) |
EPS ($) (Growth) |
Total Analyst Coverage |
Buy Ratings | Upside Potential |
| Tangoe Inc | TNGO | NASDAQ | 546.6 | 14.13 | Applications Software | AMC | Q2’14 | 52.86 (13.9%) |
1.15 (109.6%) |
0.03 (200.0%) |
7 | 86% | 65.1% |
| ION Geophysical Corp | IO | NYSE | 597.2 | 3.64 | Seismic Data Collection | AMC | Q2’14 | 125.00 (3.4%) |
3.70 (NM) |
0.02 (NM) |
6 | 67% | 56.6% |
| Exar Corp | EXAR | NYSE | 452.6 | 9.57 | Semicon Compo-Intg Circu | AMC | Q1’15 | 32.10 (11.5%) |
1.73 (NM) |
0.04 (NM) |
6 | 83% | 43.7% |
| Callon Petroleum Co | CPE | NYSE | 377.4 | 9.33 | Oil Comp-Explor&Prodtn | AMC | Q2’14 | 37.95 (66.8%) |
5.83 (668.5%) |
0.15 (NA) |
16 | 75% | 42.0% |
| Manitex International Inc | MNTX | NASDAQ | 199.2 | 14.41 | Machinery-General Indust | AMC | Q2’14 | 71.80 (14.8%) |
3.50 (31.8%) |
0.25 (13.6%) |
6 | 83% | 40.2% |
| Middleby Corp/The | MIDD | NASDAQ | 4,110.2 | 71.77 | Machinery-General Indust | AMC | Q2’14 | 408.20 (12.2%) |
43.55 (17.2%) |
0.77 (15.5%) |
9 | 56% | 38.0% |
| Pericom Semiconductor Corp | PSEM | NASDAQ | 193.4 | 8.72 | Semicon Compo-Intg Circu | AMC | Q4’14 | 32.50 (2.5%) |
1.06 (NM) |
0.05 (NM) |
4 | 100% | 37.6% |
| Global Brass & Copper Holdings Inc | BRSS | NYSE | 320.1 | 15.00 | Metal Processors&Fabrica | AMC | Q2’14 | 445.00 (-3.6%) |
11.95 (NM) |
0.57 (NM) |
6 | 67% | 36.7% |
| FleetMatics Group PLC | FLTX | NYSE | 1,189.4 | 31.69 | Computer Services | AMC | Q2’14 | 55.06 (29.5%) |
3.46 (-39.1%) |
0.09 (-43.8%) |
9 | 89% | 35.2% |
| EP Energy Corp | EPE | NYSE | 4,744.9 | 19.30 | Oil Comp-Explor&Prodtn | AMC | Q2’14 | 534.33 (NA) |
46.75 (NA) |
0.19 (NA) |
17 | 71% | 33.0% |
| Maiden Holdings Ltd | MHLD | NASDAQ | 834.9 | 11.46 | Reinsurance | AMC | Q2’14 | 569.00 (6.0%) |
31.50 (55.9%) |
0.35 (29.6%) |
7 | 86% | 30.9% |
| Babcock & Wilcox Co/The | BWC | NYSE | 3,420.0 | 31.01 | Machinery-General Indust | AMC | Q2’14 | 758.60 (-14.4%) |
54.85 (-24.7%) |
0.48 (-26.0%) |
13 | 54% | 23.5% |
| Alamo Group Inc | ALG | NYSE | 586.2 | 48.31 | Machinery-Farm | AMC | Q2’14 | 196.00 (10.1%) |
NA | 1.01 (3.6%) |
4 | 75% | 23.2% |
| Rexnord Corp | RXN | NYSE | 2,691.1 | 26.57 | Metal Processors&Fabrica | AMC | Q1’15 | 498.60 (2.4%) |
19.38 (NM) |
0.18 (NM) |
9 | 67% | 22.0% |
| PennyMac Financial Services Inc | PFSI | NYSE | 1,140.7 | 14.95 | Finance-Mtge Loan/Banker | AMC | Q2’14 | 114.80 (3.6%) |
7.24 (47.6%) |
0.40 (80.9%) |
8 | 50% | 21.8% |
| Masonite International Corp | DOOR | NYSE | 1,497.1 | 50.87 | Bldg Prod-Doors&Windows | AMC | Q2’14 | 477.98 (NA) |
5.30 (NA) |
0.18 (NA) |
4 | 75% | 21.2% |
| InnerWorkings Inc | INWK | NASDAQ | 431.9 | 8.36 | Transactional Software | AMC | Q2’14 | 241.75 (14.6%) |
1.38 (-27.5%) |
0.03 (-32.5%) |
6 | 50% | 19.6% |
| Lehigh Gas Partners LP | LGP | NYSE | 290.5 | 25.95 | Oil-Field Services | AMC | Q2’14 | 633.00 (29.8%) |
2.73 (-0.2%) |
0.17 (-52.8%) |
5 | 100% | 19.5% |
| Corrections Corp of America | CXW | NYSE | 3,793.5 | 32.60 | REITS-Diversified | AMC | Q2’14 | 408.00 (-6.0%) |
52.90 (158.9%) |
0.46 (139.5%) |
6 | 67% | 18.2% |
| YY Inc | YY | NASDAQ | 4,420.3 | 79.34 | Internet Content-Info/Ne | AMC | Q2’14 | 121.60 (NA) |
28.33 (NA) |
0.48 (NA) |
15 | 80% | 17.0% |
| UIL Holdings Corp | UIL | NYSE | 1,970.2 | 34.85 | Electric-Integrated | AMC | Q2’14 | 334.33 (4.8%) |
19.20 (7.1%) |
0.32 (-10.0%) |
14 | 50% | 15.6% |
| Bruker Corp | BRKR | NASDAQ | 3,832.5 | 22.83 | Medical Instruments | 16:00 | Q2’14 | 457.64 (0.6%) |
25.60 (11.8%) |
0.14 (-1.4%) |
16 | 69% | 15.5% |
| PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust | PMT | NYSE | 1,561.2 | 21.10 | REITS-Mortgage | AMC | Q2’14 | 88.55 (-31.7%) |
46.53 (-14.6%) |
0.55 (-36.3%) |
11 | 91% | 15.3% |
| Flotek Industries Inc | FTK | NYSE | 1,514.1 | 28.15 | Oil Field Mach&Equip | AMC | Q2’14 | 108.20 (15.6%) |
12.70 (50.5%) |
0.23 (43.8%) |
6 | 50% | 11.3% |
| Two Harbors Investment Corp | TWO | NYSE | 3,708.1 | 10.13 | REITS-Mortgage | AMC | Q2’14 | 116.37 (NA) |
96.15 (-75.2%) |
0.26 (-75.2%) |
16 | 94% | 10.4% |
| Summit Hotel Properties Inc | INN | NYSE | 885.5 | 10.35 | REITS-Hotels | AMC | Q2’14 | 101.06 (21.6%) |
7.91 (236.4%) |
0.21 (133.3%) |
9 | 67% | 10.4% |
| Atmel Corp | ATML | NASDAQ | 3,611.8 | 8.58 | Semicon Compo-Intg Circu | AMC | Q2’14 | 356.06 (2.4%) |
19.26 (48.4%) |
0.04 (46.7%) |
19 | 53% | 9.9% |
| Ellington Financial LLC | EFC | NYSE | 607.5 | 23.88 | Invest Mgmnt/Advis Serv | AMC | Q2’14 | 22.10 (8.7%) |
18.83 (62.4%) |
0.74 (51.6%) |
7 | 71% | 7.8% |
| PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd | PFLT | NASDAQ | 206.0 | 13.83 | Investment Companies | AMC | Q3’14 | 7.88 (68.7%) |
4.36 (177.9%) |
0.28 (88.7%) |
5 | 100% | 7.7% |
| Murphy USA Inc | MUSA | NYSE | 2,290.6 | 48.99 | Oil Refining&Marketing | AMC | Q2’14 | 4894.33 (NA) |
40.47 (NA) |
0.86 (NA) |
7 | 57% | 2.1% |
Source: Bloomberg
Note: Sales, Net Income & EPS are Bloomberg estimated figures and the growth rates mentioned are year-over-year.
AMC: After Market Close
NA: Not Available
NM: Mot Meaningful
$(document).ready(function(){
$("#hor-minimalist ").find('th').removeAttr('nowrap'); $("#hor-minimalist ").find('th').removeAttr('style'); $("#hor-minimalist ").find('th').removeAttr('width'); $("#hor-minimalist ").find('td').removeAttr('nowrap'); $("#hor-minimalist ").find('td').removeAttr('style'); $("#hor-minimalist ").find('td').removeAttr('width'); $("#hor-minimalist ").find('td').removeAttr('height'); $("#hor-minimalist ").find('tr').removeAttr('width'); $("#hor-minimalist ").find('tr').removeAttr('height');
});


